say it in stars (animated)

Myspace Layouts / Div Overlay

View preview

Designer's Comments

Look carefully for specific instructions

please add me!! http://myspace.com/youreuniquedesign

please add me!! http://myspace.com/youreuniquedesign

please add me!! http://myspace.com/youreuniquedesign

please add me!! http://myspace.com/youreuniquedesign

i was influenced by angeline's layout early spring. and a picture i found on deviantart that had a heart in stars : click here for that saying say it in stars and so i combined the two together and this is what i came up with. oh i sampled the beatles lyrics "michelle my belle" lol i know so corny but i like taht song even though sometimes i hate it because my b/f keeps singing that song to me lol! but anyway! i want to thank lady victoire for the amazing starfield brushes and designingdivas for the shooting star. and oh this was my first animation ever that actually well finally!!!! haha. i hope you guys enjoy it. leave me some criticisms on the animation cause this is my first time ever and finally know how to work with frames after all these years haha. xD

oh yeah dont forget to find all the "YOURFRIENDIDHERE" to replace that word with your friend id to get your friend id [url=http://www.createblog.com/layouts/friendid.php"]get your friend id here[/url] and don't forget to edit your about me section under the div class= "aboutmesectionhere"
and how to replace your pics of your friends go here and if you dont want the scrolling friends take out the marquee tags only from front and end of the coding of your friend pics. the friends section is located in the aboutmesection div class section. very last section in that div class.

Using This Layout

For specific instructions read designer's comments

  • This is a div overlay layout, html knowledge required!
  • 1. Log into myspace.com
  • 2. Click on Edit Profile (Profile 1.0)
  • 3. Copy (ctrl c) and paste (ctrl v) code to the specified fields

Update Friend ID

Input Friend ID to automagically update code

Layout Code

Copy and paste to About Me

Help

Layout Code

Copy and paste to I'd Like to Meet

Help

Layout Comments

Showing latest 10 of 10 comments

holy crap Michelle, this is AWESOME!!!! :D dont delete!!! :D

By goth-nina on Nov 25, 2008 12:12 am

no dnt delete itsz pretty

By honeycookie700 on Nov 24, 2008 6:35 pm

lol aw-i guess i won't i'll leave it up. but i'm making another version of this one. it be a lot better. i rushed on this layout. i was surprised it got accepted.

By michellekdo on Nov 24, 2008 8:57 am

Noooooooooo.
Don't delete it.
D:

By BananaNugg3ts on Nov 23, 2008 7:41 pm

i don't like the "i love you" font but it's cute.

By futura on Nov 23, 2008 3:29 pm

haha i'm gonna delete this one soon not many views =/

By michellekdo on Nov 23, 2008 9:22 am

very pretty

By JuicyGraphics on Nov 22, 2008 4:55 pm

lovely

By diputs on Nov 22, 2008 3:44 pm

this is nice :)

By twodreamlovers on Nov 22, 2008 3:02 pm

Cool :D

By fainaru on Nov 22, 2008 2:58 pm

Layout Details

Designer michellekdo View profile
Submitted on Nov 21, 2008
Page views 16,116
Favorites 183
Comments 10
Reviewer schizo View profile
Approved on Nov 22, 2008

Layout Colors

Black Blue White