deletethisplease
Mar 1 2007, 08:16 AM
I was just wondering, what albums and bands you think rank in on your top ten favorites. So tell me please.
1. Trivium - Ascendancy (Re-Issue)
2. Pink Floyd - Dark side of the Moon
3. Drycell - Disconnected
4. Nothingface - Skeletons
5. She Wants Revenge - She Wants Revenge
6. Strung Out - Exile in Oblivion
7. Academy Is...(the) - Almost Here
8. Spill Canvas (the) - One Fell Swoop
9. Armor For Sleep - What to do when your Dead
10. Aiden - Nightmare Anatomy
=]
banthisaccountnow
Mar 3 2007, 10:31 AM
(current favorites)
1. Nasum - Grind Finale
2. Death - Individual Thought Patterns
3. Last Days Of Humanity - Putrefaction In Progress
4. Birdflesh - Mongo Musicale
5. Sayyadina - Fear Gave Us Wings
6. Anaal Nathrakh - Eschaton
7. General Surgery - Left Hand Pathology
8. Clutch - From Beale Street To Oblivion
9. Cripple Bastards - Your Lies In Check (2006 reissue)
10. Death - Sound Of Perseverence
deletethisplease
Mar 3 2007, 11:52 AM
QUOTE(ocpimple @ Mar 3 2007, 9:31 AM)
(current favorites)
1. Nasum - Grind Finale
2. Death - Individual Thought Patterns
3. Last Days Of Humanity - Putrefaction In Progress
4. Birdflesh - Mongo Musicale
5. Sayyadina - Fear Gave Us Wings
6. Anaal Nathrakh - Eschaton
7. General Surgery - Left Hand Pathology
8. Clutch - From Beale Street To Oblivion
9. Cripple Bastards - Your Lies In Check (2006 reissue)
10. Death - Sound Of Perseverence
good bands :)
megggnasty
Mar 3 2007, 07:17 PM
not in order.- all we know is falling - paramore
- our endless numbered days - iron & wine
- plans - death cab for cutie
- castaways and cut-outs - the decemberists
- mother, the mechanic and the path - the early november
- room noises - eisley
- the color and the shape - foo fighters
- dear diary, my teen angst has a body count - from first to last
- for never & ever - kill hannah
- in the aeroplane over the sea - neutral milk hotel
eavesdroppers
Mar 4 2007, 12:21 AM
When I look at it, it looks like I'm a fan of self-titled albums. hrm...
In no particular order, off the top of my head:
Abbey Road, The Beatles
Fountains of Wayne, Fountains of Wayne
Weezer [The Green Album], Weezer
Franz Ferdinand, Franz Ferdinand
This is the Story, The Proclaimers
Garage d'Or, Cracker
Born in the U.S.A., Bruce Springsteen
Films About Ghosts, Counting Crows
Dial-a-Song, They Might Be Giants
The Velvet Underground, The Velvet Underground
angelrevelation
Mar 4 2007, 12:37 AM
1. Is This It - The Strokes
2. the Pride and Prejudice movie soundtrack - Jean-Yves Thibaudet
3. Heavier Things - John Mayer
4. A Mark, A Mission, A Brand, A Scar - Dashboard Confessional
5. Room On Fire - The Strokes
6. North - Something Corporate
7. Hot Fuss - The Killers
8. Twentysomething - Jamie Cullum
9. Songs About Jane - Maroon 5
10. The Beautiful Letdown - Switchfoot
michellerrific
Mar 4 2007, 12:58 AM
1. Cities - Anberlin
2. FutureSex/LoveSounds - Justin Timberlake
3. When All That's Left Is Of You - Quietdrive
4. Never Take Friendship Personal - Anberlin
5. Infinity On High - Fall Out Boy
6. One X - Three Days Grace
7. Everything In Transit - Jack's Mannequin
8. Relient K - Five Score & Seven Years Ago (yes i am evil and downloaded it already.)
9. Burn Season - Burn Season
10. Never Gone - Backstreet Boys
This is a "lo-fi" version of our main content. To view the full version with more information, formatting and images, please
click here.